Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5107,153
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5716,569
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5666,566
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2736,384
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,18811,924
AzulArgentina 18,98011,795
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5194,673
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5814,711
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,2403,877
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2143,862
AmberleyAustralia 7,0724,395
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2584,510
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1524,444
AimoresBrazil 18,34611,400
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,51210,882
AltamiraBrazil 16,78210,429
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,14310,653
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,85311,715
ApodiBrazil 16,80410,442
AracajuBrazil 17,30310,752
AracuaiBrazil 18,13411,269
AragarcasBrazil 18,18911,303
AraxaBrazil 18,57811,545
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,05510,598
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5005,282
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5235,296
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9074,292
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,2016,961
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2434,501
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0756,261
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1106,283
AbecheChad 10,9176,784
AntofagastaChile 17,78511,052
AricaChile 17,46210,851
AltaiChina 3,9092,429
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,3339,528
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,3029,509
AraucaColombia 15,1269,399
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8358,597
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9358,660
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9578,673
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0545,626
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9275,547
AswanEgypt 9,2455,745
AsyutEgypt 9,2155,726
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3908,321
AsmaraEritrea 9,2115,724
AssabEritrea 8,9895,586
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5915,960
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8206,102
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6746,633
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4925,898
AccraGhana 13,2818,253
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7745,452
AthensGreece 9,1095,660
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1235,669
AasiaatGreenland 8,7925,464
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0875,647
AputiteqGreenland 8,8005,469
AkureyriIceland 8,7925,463
AgraIndia 5,0063,111
AhmedabadIndia 5,6793,529
AkolaIndia 5,3743,340
AllahabadIndia 4,7252,936
AmritsarIndia 5,1473,198
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,9972,483
AbadanIran 7,5674,702
ArakIran 7,2654,515
AlbengaItaly 9,6956,025
AlgheroItaly 9,9496,183
AmendolaItaly 9,4175,852
AnconaItaly 9,4075,846
ArezzoItaly 9,5205,916
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6138,459
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5588,425
AbashiriJapan 1,8071,123
AburatsuJapan 14892
AikawaJapan 989614
AjiroJapan 898558
AkitaJapan 1,232766
AkuneJapan 2515
AomoriJapan 1,355842
AsahikawaJapan 1,6761,042
AsosanJapan 12477
AmmanJordan 8,5185,293
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7452,949
AinaziLatvia 7,8674,889
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1636,315
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9556,186
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4406,487
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8856,143
AtarMauritania 12,9608,053
AgalegaMauritius 9,1045,657
AcapulcoMexico 12,4207,718
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1551,960
AltaiMongolia 3,2732,034
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7981,739
AgadirMorocco 11,8587,369
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2195,729
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4845,893
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2855,770
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1295,673
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0015,593
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9905,586
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9765,578
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9745,577
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9745,577
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9745,577
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9745,577
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8508,607
AgadezNiger 11,7757,317
AsuncionParaguay 18,94311,771
ArequipaPeru 17,21410,697
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,7531,090
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,3387,667
AradRomania 8,7485,436
AjanRussia 2,7691,721
AldanRussia 2,9591,838
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7494,194
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8903,039
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,3051,432
AnadyrRussia 4,8363,005
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7894,219
ArmavirRussia 7,4694,641
AstrakhanRussia 6,9194,299
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0274,988
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6106,593
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6746,633
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6486,617
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8836,763
Abu HamedSudan 9,4665,882
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7996,089
AqiqSudan 9,1075,659
ArbaatSudan 9,1245,670
AromaSudan 9,4315,861
AtbaraSudan 9,5175,914
Abu KamalSyria 7,9864,963
AleppoSyria 8,1945,092
AranyaprathetThailand 3,4712,157
AtakpameTogo 13,0288,096
AdanaTurkey 8,3005,158
AfyonTurkey 8,5645,322
AnkaraTurkey 8,3225,171
AntalyaTurkey 8,6575,380
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4123,984
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1155,664
AberporthUk 9,6505,997
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6045,968
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9964,969
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9074,913
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2824,525
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,2994,535
ArtigasUruguay 19,36312,032
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,5987,207
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0976,274
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5365,305
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1376,920
Ada, MnUsa 10,0316,233
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0616,874
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9287,412
Akron, OhUsa 11,2677,002
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3456,428
Albany, GaUsa 12,0327,477
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,3347,043
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5006,525
Albion, NeUsa 10,4166,473
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4866,516
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8526,744
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2436,365
Algona, IaUsa 10,5286,542
Alice, TxUsa 11,6147,217
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5037,148
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1536,309
Alma, MiUsa 10,9246,789
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7786,698
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0496,866
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7786,698
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4357,106
Amite, LaUsa 11,8207,345
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3913,971
Anderson, InUsa 11,1726,942
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7867,324
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2817,010
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0616,874
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6214,736
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1997,581
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6117,836
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7637,310
Ashland, WiUsa 10,2996,400
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5835,333
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7796,698
Athens, GaUsa 11,8747,379
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8537,366
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6547,242
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1262,564
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6946,646
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9917,451
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2485,747
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8956,770
Austin, TxUsa 11,4387,108
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7593,579
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1543,203
AcariguaVenezuela 14,9429,285
AdenYemen 8,7895,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -