Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6813,530
BustAfghanistan 6,0973,789
BatnaAlgeria 10,4536,496
BecharAlgeria 11,3367,044
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4556,497
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4477,113
BiskraAlgeria 10,5656,565
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0266,852
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,57610,300
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,52310,267
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,51110,260
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,81910,452
ByrdAntarctica 13,9198,649
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,69511,617
BarilocheArgentina 17,88711,115
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,18211,920
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1214,425
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0634,389
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6373,503
BrestBelarus 8,2375,119
BrusselsBelgium 9,3635,818
Belize CityBelize 13,1438,167
BeninBenin 13,0158,088
BohiconBenin 12,9818,067
BermudaBermuda 12,6727,874
BageBrazil 19,61312,188
BambuiBrazil 18,60211,559
BarbacenaBrazil 18,65111,590
BarbalhaBrazil 17,03610,586
BarcelosBrazil 16,28810,122
BarraBrazil 17,56610,916
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,00610,568
BarreirasBrazil 17,72911,017
BelémBrazil 16,59310,311
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,52511,511
BelterraBrazil 16,68710,369
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,37710,798
Bom JesusBrazil 19,62012,192
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,80711,065
BrasiliaBrazil 18,17811,296
BrevesBrazil 16,62210,329
BurgasBulgaria 8,5655,322
BurundiBurundi 11,2116,967
BatouriCameroon 12,1097,524
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,8196,723
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5315,301
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5575,318
Banff, AbCanada 8,7515,438
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7686,691
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6096,593
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9605,568
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7356,050
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,9116,780
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7524,817
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6435,992
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4815,892
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8655,509
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0505,002
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9877,449
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9744,955
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8044,849
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7397,295
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9786,822
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,61210,944
BeijingChina 1,502934
BarranquillaColombia 14,5479,039
Benito SalasColombia 15,2809,495
BogotáColombia 15,1829,434
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8305,487
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1396,922
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8167,342
BaniDominican Republic 13,9998,699
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9768,685
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,9768,685
BahariyaEgypt 9,3115,786
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0865,646
BiarritzFrance 10,2686,381
BordeauxFrance 10,1086,282
BrestFrance 9,9716,196
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9146,160
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9126,160
BitamGabon 12,5237,782
BanjulGambia 13,8198,587
BerlinGermany 8,7855,459
BrockenGermany 8,9725,576
BokeGuinea 13,9368,660
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9018,638
BudapestHungary 8,8045,471
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7985,467
BangaloreIndia 5,7293,560
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8473,633
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5692,839
BikanerIndia 5,4153,365
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,9692,467
BabolsarIran 6,9134,296
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9954,347
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1474,441
Bandar LengehIran 7,1674,454
BirjandIran 6,5044,042
BushehrIran 7,4094,604
BaghdadIraq 7,7714,829
BasraIraq 7,5984,721
BelmulletIreland 9,6696,008
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6976,026
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3775,827
BergamoItaly 9,4815,892
BolognaItaly 9,4745,887
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3295,797
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5435,930
BrindisiItaly 9,3315,799
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3058,268
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5088,394
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8823,034
BeirutLebanon 8,4585,256
BenghaziLibya 9,7496,058
BirzaiLithuania 7,9404,934
BitolaMacedonia 9,0765,640
BlantyreMalawi 11,3947,080
BvumbweMalawi 11,3987,083
BintuluMalaysia 3,6802,287
BamakoMali 13,3258,280
Bko-SMali 13,3298,283
BougounMali 13,3908,321
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4447,733
BaitagMongolia 3,6222,251
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5182,186
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7271,694
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1501,336
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1351,327
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9411,828
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2981,428
BulganMongolia 2,8761,787
BhamawMyanmar 3,3202,063
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5925,961
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4135,850
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5795,952
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2995,779
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9278,654
BilmaNiger 11,2556,994
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2297,599
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1544,446
BergenNorway 8,5605,319
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5605,320
BjornoyaNorway 7,1584,448
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7314,804
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9284,926
BadinPakistan 5,9593,703
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3493,324
BalakotPakistan 5,2043,234
BarkhanPakistan 5,6753,526
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4658,989
BascoPhilippines 1,532952
BialystokPoland 8,2075,100
BejaPortugal 11,0736,881
BragancaPortugal 10,6746,633
BistritaRomania 8,4855,273
BucharestRomania 8,5425,308
BajkitRussia 4,0652,526
BarabinskRussia 4,7342,942
BarnaulRussia 4,3592,709
BerezovoRussia 5,6173,490
BiserRussia 5,9323,686
BlagovescenskRussia 2,0221,257
BogdarinRussia 2,7931,736
BogucanyRussia 3,7972,360
BomnakRussia 2,5061,557
BorRussia 4,3372,695
BorzjaRussia 2,3091,435
BratskRussia 3,4512,144
BelgradeSerbia 8,8915,525
BoSierra Leone 13,9888,692
BontheSierra Leone 14,0758,746
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8715,513
BerberaSomalia 8,9255,546
BusanSouth Korea 336209
BadajozSpain 10,9426,799
BarcelonaSpain 10,2596,375
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4716,507
BabanusaSudan 10,4596,499
BaselSwitzerland 9,4545,875
BernSwitzerland 9,5085,908
BangkokThailand 3,6292,255
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6112,244
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5282,193
BizerteTunisia 10,1136,284
BalikesirTurkey 8,7055,409
BursaTurkey 8,5895,337
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0823,779
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4835,893
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4915,898
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4905,897
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4985,902
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6525,998
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5735,949
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6085,970
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1776,946
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6137,217
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0413,754
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0413,754
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5477,175
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8097,338
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4776,510
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5917,203
Bedford, MaUsa 11,4897,139
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5967,206
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,7146,658
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2275,734
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7563,577
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2526,992
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2473,882
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5524,072
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8386,735
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5345,925
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3247,037
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7507,302
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5255,919
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8696,132
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6747,254
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0227,471
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4795,269
Blakely, GaUsa 12,0807,506
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5587,183
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4177,094
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2405,742
Booneville, MsUsa 11,5587,183
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5097,152
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,4507,115
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5696,568
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4597,121
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,0366,858
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5297,164
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5197,158
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4037,086
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6697,251
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1606,935
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7766,697
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3956,459
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7317,290
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8287,350
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,9376,797
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2106,344
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5057,149
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2196,971
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1626,936
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7067,274
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6737,254
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8676,753
Burlington, VtUsa 11,1736,943
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0585,629
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6393,504
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,0579,357
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,8869,250
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2167,591
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2237,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -