Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9473,695
ChlefAlgeria 10,7236,663
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3926,458
CeresArgentina 18,84611,711
ChamicalArgentina 18,45311,467
ChepesArgentina 18,44211,460
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,88511,114
ConcordiaArgentina 19,24811,961
CórdobaArgentina 18,66611,599
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,67011,602
CorrientesArgentina 19,01711,817
CairnsAustralia 5,7083,547
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,7684,827
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5814,089
CedunaAustralia 7,1634,451
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7404,189
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,9833,718
Cobar MoAustralia 7,2744,520
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3203,306
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3644,576
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9854,340
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9082,428
CharnocksBarbados 14,8819,247
CotonouBenin 13,0158,088
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,47711,482
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,72711,637
CabroboBrazil 17,16210,665
CaceresBrazil 18,05811,222
CaetiteBrazil 17,86311,100
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,87810,488
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,63011,577
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,07911,856
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,87711,731
Campos SalesBrazil 17,04210,590
CanavieirasBrazil 17,86611,102
CaparaoBrazil 18,48711,488
CapinopolisBrazil 18,51211,503
CaratingaBrazil 18,43211,454
CaravelasBrazil 18,08011,235
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,91811,134
CarolinaBrazil 17,23810,712
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,19111,925
CataguasesBrazil 18,61411,567
CatalaoBrazil 18,44411,461
CatanduvaBrazil 18,78111,671
CaxiasBrazil 16,89910,501
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,65812,216
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,69910,377
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,65911,595
ChapecoBrazil 19,39512,052
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,69410,995
CipoBrazil 17,39010,806
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,35110,782
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,41211,442
CordeiroBrazil 18,65811,594
CorrentinaBrazil 17,86611,102
CorumbaBrazil 18,37511,418
CoximBrazil 18,41811,445
CrateusBrazil 16,85710,475
CuiabaBrazil 18,06311,224
CuritibaBrazil 19,25811,967
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8405,493
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8964,907
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2685,138
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9815,581
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7355,428
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4925,898
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2064,478
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0284,989
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8094,853
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,4396,487
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7635,445
Chapais, QcCanada 10,5746,571
Charlo, NbCanada 10,9526,806
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,1946,956
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1886,953
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2365,118
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0736,881
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8005,469
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0476,243
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,3836,452
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1135,663
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3694,579
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5015,283
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7935,464
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5096,530
Comox, BcCanada 8,3045,160
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9914,966
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9065,534
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9075,535
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8475,498
ChicoChile 17,57210,919
ChillanChile 17,93711,147
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,84411,089
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,98611,177
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,53510,896
Curico-General FreireChile 18,02611,202
ChangchunChina 1,361845
ChangduChina 3,1001,926
ChangshaChina 1,7071,061
ChengduChina 2,4691,534
ChongqingChina 2,2571,402
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9529,292
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2245,732
CamagueyCuba 13,3558,299
CasablancaCuba 12,9638,055
ChebCzech Republic 9,0055,596
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5955,341
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8748,622
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,9208,650
CotuiDominican Republic 13,9228,651
CanarEcuador 15,5419,657
CairoEgypt 8,9995,592
CaenFrance 9,7266,044
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8176,100
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,8909,874
CocobeachGabon 12,7637,931
CologneGermany 9,2215,730
ChiosGreece 8,9095,536
CorfuGreece 9,2695,760
ConakryGuinea 13,9778,685
CatacamasHonduras 13,5288,407
CholutecaHonduras 13,5928,446
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4863,409
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7932,357
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7932,357
ChahbaharIran 6,6964,161
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6796,015
ClonesIreland 9,5695,946
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6175,976
CorkIreland 9,8286,107
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8336,110
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0086,219
CameriItaly 9,5505,935
CampobassoItaly 9,4835,893
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9156,161
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9916,208
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0076,219
Cape MeleItaly 9,6996,027
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5525,936
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7486,058
CerviaItaly 9,4375,864
CiampinoItaly 9,5965,963
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5345,925
Cisa PassItaly 9,5585,940
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6265,982
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2765,764
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7996,089
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5045,906
ChibaJapan 1,004624
ChichibuJapan 933580
ChichijimaJapan 1,304811
ChoshiJapan 1,073667
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3895,213
ChilekaMalawi 11,3947,080
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4227,098
ChitipaMalawi 11,2126,967
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0256,851
ComitanMexico 13,0058,081
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5582,211
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1941,363
ChoirMongolia 2,4411,517
CasablancaMorocco 11,4667,125
ChindeMozambique 11,4187,095
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2232,624
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6465,373
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2235,731
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5705,947
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4685,884
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4665,882
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4605,878
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2495,747
CondegaNicaragua 13,6368,474
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6042,861
ChejuNorth Korea 358222
ChunchonNorth Korea 668415
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 485301
ChhorPakistan 5,8393,629
ChitralPakistan 5,2993,293
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,14811,899
ConcepcionParaguay 18,79711,681
CajamarcaPeru 15,9599,917
ChachapoyasPeru 15,9289,898
ChiclayoPeru 15,8299,836
ChimbotePeru 16,11610,015
CuzcoPeru 16,96710,544
CzestochowaPoland 8,5825,333
CoimbraPortugal 10,9006,773
CalafatRomania 8,7835,458
CeahlauRomania 8,4005,220
ClujRomania 8,5675,324
ConstantaRomania 8,3855,211
CraiovaRomania 8,7015,407
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2193,243
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3533,327
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6202,871
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1433,196
Cape UelenRussia 5,4353,377
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,8441,146
CaraRussia 2,8911,797
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0503,760
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7032,922
ChitaRussia 2,5851,606
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5841,606
CokurdahRussia 4,4092,740
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,7681,720
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7498,544
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,102685
CaceresSpain 10,8646,751
CadizSpain 11,1266,914
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7826,700
CordobaSpain 10,9326,793
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8903,660
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3602,088
ChanthaburiThailand 3,5832,227
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4392,137
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2892,044
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6202,250
ChumphonThailand 3,9762,471
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7835,458
CorumTurkey 8,1365,056
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9193,678
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7583,578
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6676,007
CernovcyUkraine 8,3255,173
ChernigovUkraine 7,8224,861
CarrascoUruguay 19,38312,045
ColoniaUruguay 19,24911,962
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,2478,853
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3117,029
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6547,242
Camden, ScUsa 11,9707,438
Canton, NyUsa 11,0666,877
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3806,450
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0537,490
Caribou, MeUsa 11,0396,860
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,0646,875
Casper, WyUsa 9,8766,137
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5865,336
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5027,148
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8527,365
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5766,572
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1297,537
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1217,532
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5147,155
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8537,365
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6587,244
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3866,454
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6847,261
Chazy, NyUsa 11,1216,911
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,2426,986
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9477,424
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4506,493
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1116,283
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9266,790
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9016,774
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0975,653
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2386,983
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0336,234
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3217,035
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3177,033
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3387,046
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6576,623
Clark, SdUsa 10,1576,311
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4957,143
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4137,092
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5916,581
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2016,961
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8066,715
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7123,550
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0216,849
College Park, MdUsa 11,6257,224
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,3056,403
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9936,831
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9707,438
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2476,989
Columbus, InUsa 11,2687,002
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0126,843
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3027,023
Conception, MoUsa 10,7466,678
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6466,616
Conway, ArUsa 11,3517,054
Conway, ScUsa 12,0527,489
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2737,005
Corning, ArUsa 11,3127,029
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,2266,976
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6657,249
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3587,058
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2787,008
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7215,419
Covington, LaUsa 11,8227,346
Covington, TnUsa 11,3627,061
Crete, NeUsa 10,5556,559
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6095,971
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1233,805
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1233,805
CaracasVenezuela 14,9389,283
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,3039,509
CoroVenezuela 14,7329,154
ChipataZambia 11,4957,143
ChomaZambia 12,1907,575
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8587,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -