Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1176,908
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7326,669
DavisAntarctica 11,9897,450
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4013,356
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9633,084
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0553,763
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4234,613
DhakaBangladesh 3,9762,471
D’UccleBelgium 9,3635,818
DiamantinaBrazil 18,33811,395
DiamantinoBrazil 17,93011,142
DouradosBrazil 18,80911,688
DoualaCameroon 12,5517,799
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,8186,723
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5385,927
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2065,099
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5444,688
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9326,794
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6665,385
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,7286,666
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9666,193
DuianChina 2,9561,837
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1865,708
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0365,615
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8088,581
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,9428,664
DabaaEgypt 9,1835,706
DakhlaEgypt 9,4785,890
DijonFrance 9,6095,971
DresdenGermany 8,8555,503
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7084,790
DebrecenHungary 8,6475,373
DalatangiIceland 8,7325,426
DaltonganjIndia 4,5632,835
DarbhangaIndia 4,3062,676
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4122,120
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4022,114
DumkaIndia 4,2542,644
DwarkaIndia 6,0443,756
DezfulIran 7,4644,638
DublinIreland 9,6025,967
DecimomannuItaly 10,0066,218
DobbiacoItaly 9,2585,753
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5658,429
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5355,304
DagorettiKenya 10,3926,458
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8534,880
DedzaMalawi 11,3827,073
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5641,593
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3241,444
DaweiMyanmar 3,8012,362
De BiltNetherlands 9,2195,729
De KooyNetherlands 9,1725,700
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1705,699
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3435,806
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4385,865
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8465,497
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5785,952
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5915,960
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5245,297
DalbandinPakistan 6,1963,851
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4993,417
DirPakistan 5,3153,303
DroshPakistan 5,3113,300
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,0401,268
DohaQatar 7,5214,674
DorohoiRomania 8,3185,169
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3603,331
DudinkaRussia 4,9463,074
DzardzanRussia 4,0812,536
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,5974,721
DakarSenegal 13,7568,548
DaruSierra Leone 13,9198,650
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5047,770
DamazinSudan 9,8336,111
DongolaSudan 9,7376,051
DamascusSyria 8,3975,218
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3965,218
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0034,973
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4993,417
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4916,519
DjerbaTunisia 10,3246,415
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8704,891
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2145,725
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4675,883
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7274,802
DonetskUkraine 7,5654,701
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1804,462
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7887,325
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6507,240
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2707,004
Danville, IlUsa 11,0846,888
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9727,440
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8425,495
David City, NeUsa 10,5266,541
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2647,000
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9425,557
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0307,476
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6926,023
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0386,859
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3127,029
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2977,020
Delphine, InUsa 11,0336,856
Denton, MdUsa 11,6547,242
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2196,350
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6776,635
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7726,072
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1016,277
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0656,876
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4837,135
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3355,801
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8066,715
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6706,630
Dover, DeUsa 11,6547,242
Dover, TnUsa 11,4617,122
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2757,006
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,7376,672
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2646,378
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2256,976
Durham, NhUsa 11,3837,074
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8217,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -