Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0906,892
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5996,587
EsquelArgentina 17,80911,067
EzeizaArgentina 19,17011,913
East SaleAustralia 8,0174,982
Esperance (po)Australia 7,3914,593
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3914,593
EssendonAustralia 7,9274,926
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,80111,683
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,71112,249
EspinosaBrazil 17,96711,165
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6766,634
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7085,411
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6895,399
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6935,402
Edson, AbCanada 8,5405,307
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0394,995
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6655,384
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5565,938
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8324,867
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3474,565
ErlianChina 2,0231,257
El CaranoColombia 14,9439,286
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4915,276
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,9068,641
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9988,698
El ArishEgypt 8,7455,434
El TorEgypt 8,9265,547
ErfurtGermany 9,0155,602
EssenGermany 9,1875,709
EsfahanIran 7,1704,455
EilatIsrael 8,7405,431
EsashiJapan 1,398869
EldoretKenya 10,4236,477
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0021,865
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7667,312
EeldeNetherlands 9,0725,637
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2895,772
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4395,866
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6538,484
EnuguNigeria 12,5707,811
EncarnacionParaguay 19,22611,947
EvoraPortugal 11,0256,851
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,7291,075
EkimcanRussia 2,3341,450
Elat’MaRussia 7,0274,367
ElistaRussia 7,1934,470
ErbogacenRussia 3,6022,238
EssejRussia 4,4012,735
Ed DueimSudan 9,8876,144
El FasherSudan 10,5386,548
El GeneinaSudan 10,8016,712
El ObeidSudan 10,1276,293
El ShowakSudan 9,5485,933
En NahudSudan 10,3186,412
EdirneTurkey 8,6795,393
ErzincanTurkey 7,8344,868
ErzurumTurkey 7,6954,782
EskisehirTurkey 8,5025,283
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7754,210
EntebbeUganda 10,7176,660
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2645,757
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3175,789
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8586,747
Eastman, GaUsa 12,0787,506
Eastport, MeUsa 11,2697,003
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7456,056
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8166,721
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7546,683
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5307,165
Elko, NvUsa 9,4585,877
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6756,633
Elmira, NyUsa 11,3017,023
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6295,984
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,1366,920
Erie, PaUsa 11,1976,958
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7826,700
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7525,439
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,1336,918
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8955,528
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9726,196
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7346,049
Evansville, InUsa 11,2897,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -