Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3823,344
FarahAfghanistan 6,2613,890
FormosaArgentina 18,97311,790
ForrestAustralia 7,0114,357
FrancistownBotswana 12,3817,694
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,37010,173
FloraniaBrazil 16,81010,446
FlorestaBrazil 17,14010,651
FlorianoBrazil 17,09710,624
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,48412,108
FormosaBrazil 18,14311,274
FortalezaBrazil 16,63910,339
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,15011,900
FrancaBrazil 18,69611,618
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1525,687
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4385,244
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5865,335
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8984,908
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9425,557
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7924,842
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3125,165
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1465,062
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2405,121
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,1656,938
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,1766,945
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2215,730
FayaChad 10,7866,703
FamagustaCyprus 8,5095,288
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8095,474
FarafraEgypt 9,4645,881
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5747,814
FichtelbergGermany 8,9495,561
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2005,717
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0895,648
FrederikshbGreenland 9,5395,928
FaranahGuinea 13,7388,537
FalconaraItaly 9,4175,852
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5335,924
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4335,862
FonniItaly 9,9306,171
FrontoneItaly 9,4625,880
FrosinoneItaly 9,5635,943
FukauraJapan 1,290802
FukueJapan 12578
FukuiJapan 713443
FukuokaJapan 15798
FukushimaJapan 1,134705
FukuyamaJapan 390243
FushikiJapan 822511
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9433,072
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6326,607
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8586,747
FunchalMadeira 12,0157,466
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,6779,121
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2847,012
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3735,203
FaroPortugal 11,1696,940
FerganaRussia 5,2073,236
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0318,719
FalunSweden 8,1145,042
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4115,848
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8754,893
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4363,999
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6206,600
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,8056,714
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4386,486
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0496,245
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1966,957
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3946,459
Farmington, MoUsa 11,1776,946
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0986,275
Fayette, IaUsa 10,6226,601
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1546,932
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9527,427
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3197,655
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2787,630
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8186,101
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1696,940
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1416,302
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9776,821
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7086,654
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1416,302
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,5286,542
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2436,365
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6517,862
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9236,788
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1946,956
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1106,904
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2556,994
Framingham, MaUsa 11,4467,113
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4087,089
Franklin, LaUsa 11,8027,334
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3127,030
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7237,285
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4705,885
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0706,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -