Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,5923,475
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6683,522
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8816,762
General PicoArgentina 18,68711,613
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,20111,932
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4619,608
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0274,988
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9744,334
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,3673,956
GrazAustria 9,0525,625
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2594,511
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1524,444
GomelBelarus 7,7924,842
GrodnoBelarus 8,1285,051
GaranhunsBrazil 17,07510,611
GoianiaBrazil 18,28711,364
GoiasBrazil 18,20511,313
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,32711,389
GrajauBrazil 17,05710,599
GuairaBrazil 19,02011,820
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,70710,382
GuaratingaBrazil 18,00111,186
GarouaCameroon 11,8697,376
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9816,824
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3025,780
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4305,238
Golden, BcCanada 8,6665,385
Goose, NfCanada 10,4536,496
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7346,670
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3085,163
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,3017,023
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0876,890
GanzhouChina 1,6201,006
GuangzhouChina 1,9071,185
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8618,614
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4409,595
GonderEthiopia 9,5095,909
GourdonFrance 10,0096,219
GrenobleFrance 9,7426,054
GeisenheimGermany 9,2475,746
GorlitzGermany 8,7895,461
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1096,903
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2548,236
GeorgetownGuyana 15,5939,690
GoaIndia 5,9413,692
GuwahatiIndia 3,7742,345
GelaItaly 9,8336,110
GenoaItaly 9,6265,982
GhediItaly 9,4665,883
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3915,836
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5565,938
GrossetoItaly 9,6215,978
GrottaglieItaly 9,3785,828
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8376,113
GuidoniaItaly 9,5735,949
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7038,515
GifuJapan 717445
GaoMali 12,4487,735
GuamMariana Islands 2,5671,595
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8447,360
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9687,437
GuaymasMexico 10,7366,671
GaluutMongolia 3,0031,866
GemertNetherlands 9,2385,741
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8465,497
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3775,827
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3025,780
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3175,790
GayaNiger 12,5177,778
GardermoenNorway 8,3395,182
GeiloNorway 8,4345,241
GdanskPoland 8,3775,206
GalatiRomania 8,3555,192
Gor’KijRussia 6,8614,264
GorznyjRussia 7,2034,476
GridinoRussia 7,0004,350
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,9125,538
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,34010,775
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1696,319
GijonSpain 10,4646,502
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5746,571
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6065,969
GoteborgSweden 8,4765,267
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4785,268
GothenburgSweden 8,4775,268
GunnarnSweden 7,7494,816
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6355,987
GabesTunisia 10,3486,430
GafsaTunisia 10,3946,459
GiresunTurkey 7,8614,885
GoztepeTurkey 8,5415,307
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5284,057
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7014,164
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3145,788
GajvoronUkraine 8,0755,018
GeniceskUkraine 7,8574,883
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7427,296
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0113,735
Galva, IlUsa 10,8826,762
Galveston, TxUsa 11,7017,271
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5026,526
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5026,526
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4515,873
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4877,138
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,2877,014
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3675,821
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,9527,427
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4376,486
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3956,459
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9446,179
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,8027,334
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4906,518
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0486,244
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9156,783
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9005,531
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0936,893
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2485,747
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6546,620
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1726,942
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7427,296
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8057,336
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4597,121
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5867,200
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2156,969
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3127,030
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2897,015
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8307,351
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9017,396
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9856,826
Groton, CtUsa 11,5687,188
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,6064,105
GuanareVenezuela 14,9759,306
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,1069,387
GuiriaVenezuela 15,0809,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -