Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1913,847
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7856,702
HuamboAngola 13,0348,099
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6133,488
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5315,301
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5345,303
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,0893,784
Horta, FaialAzores 11,8487,363
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0504,381
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3607,059
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3357,044
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0976,896
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4536,496
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1016,899
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0915,028
Hope, BcCanada 8,5315,301
HaikouChina 2,3891,484
HailarChina 2,0821,294
HamiChina 3,3992,112
HetanChina 4,5612,835
HavanaCuba 12,9788,065
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9908,693
HigueyDominican Republic 14,0258,715
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8998,637
HelwanEgypt 9,0195,604
HurguadaEgypt 8,9825,581
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8475,497
HelsinkiFinland 7,7274,802
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7024,786
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9766,820
HamburgGermany 8,8685,510
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8685,511
HannoverGermany 8,9705,574
HelgolandGermany 8,9285,548
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2475,746
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1695,697
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9875,585
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4754,645
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1264,428
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8635,507
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4013,356
HaifaIsrael 8,5525,314
HaboroJapan 1,6901,050
HachijojimaJapan 918571
HachinoheJapan 1,383859
HagiJapan 277172
HakodateJapan 1,430889
HamadaJapan 355221
HamamatsuJapan 767477
HikoneJapan 669416
HimejiJapan 520323
HiradoJapan 13785
HirooJapan 1,6231,008
HiroshimaJapan 334207
HitaJapan 15194
HitoyoshiJapan 6943
HunLibya 10,2776,386
HomboriMali 12,6447,857
HomalinMyanmar 3,5092,180
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6772,285
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3865,833
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4295,860
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3175,790
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5405,928
HororataNew Zealand 9,4395,866
HyderabadPakistan 5,9723,711
HuanucoPeru 16,35210,161
HelPoland 8,3525,190
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,8671,160
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3693,336
HatangaRussia 4,7112,928
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9063,670
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2099,451
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2765,143
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8285,486
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6143,489
HaejuSouth Korea 759472
HyesanSouth Korea 1,037644
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8283,622
HalaibSudan 9,0145,601
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5125,911
HudeibaSudan 9,5285,921
HaparandaSweden 7,4474,628
HarnosandSweden 7,8874,901
HamaSyria 8,2865,149
HassakahSyria 7,8954,906
Hua HinThailand 3,7612,337
HakkariTurkey 7,6024,724
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3305,798
HersonUkraine 7,9874,963
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1965,093
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5587,182
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2526,992
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2256,976
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5027,148
Hart, MiUsa 10,7886,704
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4517,116
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4006,463
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0297,475
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0646,254
Hays, KsUsa 10,6196,599
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1255,671
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5886,580
Helena, MtUsa 9,2775,765
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1806,947
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8907,388
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8297,351
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2306,357
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4717,128
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9367,417
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1076,281
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5847,198
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1326,917
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0216,849
Holly, CoUsa 10,5326,545
Homer, AkUsa 6,3343,936
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0556,869
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4037,086
Horton, KsUsa 10,7496,680
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0646,254
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6137,216
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8046,714
Houma, LaUsa 11,9117,401
Houston, TexasUsa 11,6107,214
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4757,131
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6477,238
Huron, SdUsa 10,1996,338
HanoiVietnam 2,6951,674
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,3742,096
HarareZimbabwe 11,8717,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -