Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8216,724
In SalahAlgeria 11,3857,075
InnsbruckAustria 9,2685,759
IbiriteBrazil 18,53811,520
IguatuBrazil 16,93710,525
IlheusBrazil 17,78711,053
ImperatrizBrazil 17,03910,588
IndaialBrazil 19,42212,069
IpameriBrazil 18,39511,431
IraiBrazil 19,37512,040
IreceBrazil 17,54810,904
ItaberabaBrazil 17,62310,951
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,66510,356
ItaitubaBrazil 16,84710,469
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,26711,351
ItaperunaBrazil 18,55311,529
ItapevaBrazil 19,09211,864
ItirucuBrazil 17,68610,990
ItuacuBrazil 17,78911,054
IvinhemaBrazil 18,84911,713
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1214,425
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6015,966
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9644,328
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2215,730
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2124,481
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,62810,954
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3208,899
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,95410,535
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8358,597
IzobambaEcuador 15,3779,556
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9035,532
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4288,344
IoanninaGreece 9,2025,718
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7385,430
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3805,208
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3983,354
IranshahrIran 6,6034,103
IstranaItaly 9,3415,805
IidaJapan 809503
IizukaJapan 173108
IrakoJapan 709441
IriomotejimaJapan 1,058658
IrozakiJapan 861535
IshigakijimaJapan 1,046650
IshinomakiJapan 1,234767
IwamizawaJapan 1,600994
IzuharaJapan 233145
IrbidJordan 8,4985,281
IfraneMorocco 11,3337,043
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5485,934
IlorinNigeria 12,6767,877
InchonNorth Korea 664413
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0804,399
IslamabadPakistan 5,2473,261
IquitosPeru 16,0289,960
IloiloPhilippines 2,5091,559
IasiRomania 8,2845,148
IcaRussia 3,2712,033
IlirnejRussia 4,6102,865
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,3081,434
IrkutskRussia 3,0441,892
Ivdel’Russia 5,8343,626
IbizaSpain 10,4986,524
IspartaTurkey 8,6205,357
IstanbulTurkey 8,5425,308
IzmirTurkey 8,8315,487
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3835,209
IzmailUkraine 8,3065,161
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2846,391
Independence, KsUsa 10,9586,809
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1986,959
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1866,951
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7076,654
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0546,248
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4167,716
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6076,591
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5166,535
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,2857,013
IsokaZambia 11,2967,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -