Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5453,446
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4583,392
JuninArgentina 18,96611,786
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,00911,812
JacobinaBrazil 17,48410,865
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,71310,385
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,81610,450
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,35811,408
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,68311,610
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8125,476
JiuquanChina 2,9431,829
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0828,751
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8998,637
JimaniDominican Republic 13,9328,658
JoensuuFinland 7,3634,576
JokioinenFinland 7,7444,812
JyvskylFinland 7,5584,697
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7385,430
JulianehbGreenland 9,6776,014
JagdalpurIndia 4,9833,097
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9243,060
JerusalemIsrael 8,5885,336
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8168,585
JosNigeria 12,2167,591
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0935,029
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0825,022
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8483,634
JhelumPakistan 5,2123,239
JiwaniPakistan 6,5974,100
JuliacaPeru 17,25510,723
JakutskRussia 3,3162,061
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1134,420
JenisejskRussia 4,0592,522
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,9041,183
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,9631,220
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2129,453
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8195,480
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7835,458
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5617,805
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0936,894
JubaSudan 10,5076,529
JokkmokkSweden 7,5724,705
JönköpingSweden 8,3725,202
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3785,206
JendoubaTunisia 10,2366,361
JerbaTunisia 10,3046,403
JerseyUk 9,8046,092
JaltaUkraine 7,9884,964
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6977,269
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4577,119
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2857,634
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,9926,830
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,4197,096
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3024,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -