Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5653,458
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9663,707
KhostAfghanistan 5,5373,441
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5323,438
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,61910,327
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0614,388
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1425,681
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2534,507
KandiBenin 12,6157,839
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5085,287
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3896,456
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3886,455
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6185,355
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9026,153
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0996,897
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6694,144
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6694,765
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8286,107
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0226,849
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8553,017
KashiChina 4,8663,024
KunmingChina 2,7771,726
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5737,813
KhargaEgypt 9,3495,810
KosseirEgypt 8,9945,589
KajaaniFinland 7,3754,583
KuopioFinland 7,4424,624
KuusamoFinland 7,2334,495
KarlsruheGermany 9,2995,778
KasselGermany 9,0705,636
KonstanzGermany 9,3575,815
KumasiGhana 13,3148,273
KalamataGreece 9,2905,773
KerkiraGreece 9,2695,760
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2685,759
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9855,583
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3885,212
KankanGuinea 13,6068,455
KindiaGuinea 13,8848,627
KissidougouGuinea 13,7438,540
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2884,529
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9111,187
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9111,188
KeszthelyHungary 8,9615,569
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9795,580
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2272,627
KotaIndia 5,2893,287
KozhikodeIndia 5,9963,726
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,7612,958
KermanIran 6,8084,230
KermanshahIran 7,4744,644
Khoram AbadIran 7,4214,611
KilkennyIreland 9,7186,039
KingstonJamaica 13,7528,546
KagoshimaJapan 8754
KanazawaJapan 778484
KaruizawaJapan 909565
KatsuuraJapan 1,007626
KawaguchikoJapan 886551
KitamiesashiJapan 1,7841,108
KobeJapan 556346
KochiJapan 363225
KofuJapan 876544
KumagayaJapan 966600
KumamotoJapan 9458
KumejimaJapan 723449
KureJapan 326203
KushiroJapan 1,7391,080
KutchanJapan 1,518943
KyotoJapan 614382
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3442,700
KitaleKenya 10,4196,474
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6474,752
KufraLibya 10,0306,233
KaunasLithuania 8,0665,012
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1625,072
KybartaiLithuania 8,1385,057
KarongaMalawi 11,1696,940
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,0802,535
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,2612,026
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3912,729
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,0932,544
KuantanMalaysia 4,2182,621
KuchingMalaysia 3,9902,479
KayesMali 13,4048,329
KeniebaMali 13,5298,407
KidalMali 12,1727,564
KitaMali 13,3908,321
KoutiaMali 13,1628,179
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6752,905
KisinevMoldova 8,2045,098
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9671,222
KhatgalMongolia 3,1781,975
KhovdMongolia 3,6622,276
KhujirtMongolia 2,8291,758
KhutagMongolia 2,9621,841
KenitraMorocco 11,3417,048
KalewaMyanmar 3,6382,261
KathaMyanmar 3,4062,116
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0652,526
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,8952,420
KengtungMyanmar 3,2392,013
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3912,107
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4968,386
KathmanduNepal 4,3012,673
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9074,292
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4185,852
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2085,722
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3695,822
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2465,745
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1895,710
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3385,803
KanoNigeria 12,0907,513
KangnungNorth Korea 626389
KarasjokNorway 7,2144,483
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4455,248
KristiansandNorway 8,6215,357
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2605,133
KhasabOman 7,0534,383
KarachiPakistan 6,1303,809
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1123,798
KhanpurPakistan 5,6323,499
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0353,750
KororPalau 2,8021,741
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6335,364
KlodzkoPoland 8,7475,435
KoszalinPoland 8,5175,292
KrakowPoland 8,5885,337
KalakanRussia 2,7521,710
KaliningradRussia 8,2525,128
KamenskoeRussia 4,2252,625
KandalaksaRussia 7,0534,383
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5704,082
KazanRussia 6,5514,071
KemRussia 7,0404,375
KerchRussia 7,7844,837
KhabarovskRussia 1,8641,158
KirenskRussia 3,2942,047
KirovRussia 6,4614,015
KljuciRussia 3,5772,223
KolpasevRussia 4,5452,825
KorfRussia 4,0802,535
KostromaRussia 6,9874,342
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8883,038
KotlasRussia 6,5664,080
KrasnodarRussia 7,6084,728
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9333,687
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0113,735
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8942,420
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1563,825
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5304,058
KurganRussia 5,5443,445
KurskRussia 7,5024,662
KyraRussia 2,4431,518
KigaliRwanda 11,0556,869
KoldaSenegal 13,7718,557
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8338,596
KosiceSlovakia 8,5905,338
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9918,073
KimchaekSouth Korea 945587
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8093,610
KadugliSudan 10,3076,405
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6545,999
KassalaSudan 9,4305,860
KhartoumSudan 9,7706,071
KostiSudan 9,9076,156
KalmarSweden 8,3425,184
KaresuandoSweden 7,3744,582
KarlstadSweden 8,2955,154
KristianstadSweden 8,4935,277
KamishliSyria 7,8314,866
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6942,295
Khlong YaiThailand 3,5842,227
Khon KaenThailand 3,2522,021
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6492,267
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4142,122
KairouanTunisia 10,2136,347
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1405,058
KarsTurkey 7,5194,673
KastamonuTurkey 8,1795,083
KayseriTurkey 8,1925,091
KonyaTurkey 8,4575,255
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1943,849
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1423,817
KinlossUk 9,1265,671
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5864,714
KievUkraine 7,9204,921
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6964,783
KirovogradUkraine 7,9134,917
KlepininoUkraine 7,9264,925
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8064,851
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2325,115
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8714,891
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9696,816
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0255,608
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8236,725
Keene, NhUsa 11,3587,058
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1596,934
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5556,559
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8607,991
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1716,320
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0543,762
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9326,794
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9917,451
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9685,573
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6647,248
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3093,920
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7643,582
KabompoZambia 12,2837,633
KabweZambia 11,9307,413
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9247,410
KafirondaZambia 11,8607,370
KaomaZambia 12,2927,639
KasamaZambia 11,4427,110
KasempaZambia 12,1247,534
KawambwaZambia 11,6117,215
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9537,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -