Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1896,332
LuandaAngola 13,0458,106
LuenaAngola 12,5857,821
La PlataArgentina 19,21911,943
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,10811,253
La RiojaArgentina 18,37811,420
LaboulayeArgentina 18,75111,652
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,29110,745
Las LomitasArgentina 18,68611,611
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,3875,212
LavertonAustralia 7,9384,933
LearmonthAustralia 6,2863,906
LongreachAustralia 6,3693,958
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,3683,957
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7194,797
Low HeadAustralia 8,3245,173
LinzAustria 9,0375,616
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8245,483
LerwickUk 8,8255,484
La PazBolivia 17,48510,865
LavrasBrazil 18,70011,621
LencoisBrazil 17,66310,976
LinharesBrazil 18,28311,361
LondrinaBrazil 19,02811,824
LomBulgaria 8,7725,451
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9715,575
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4506,494
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6884,777
Langara, BcCanada 7,5734,706
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9306,170
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0085,598
London, OnCanada 11,0676,877
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5855,335
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0115,600
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4725,265
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3957,703
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,98111,173
LanzhouChina 2,4361,513
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7002,299
Las GaviotasColombia 15,3689,550
LimonCosta Rica 14,1598,798
LarnacaCyprus 8,5485,312
LimassolCyprus 8,6045,347
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8677,374
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9607,432
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7765,454
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,0358,722
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8968,635
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,0078,704
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8098,581
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2879,499
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6489,724
LuxorEgypt 9,1545,688
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3768,312
Laucala BayFiji 7,6094,728
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5084,666
Le MansFrance 9,8016,090
LilleFrance 9,4425,868
LyonFrance 9,7406,053
LambarnGabon 12,8197,966
LastourvilleGabon 12,6017,831
LibrevilleGabon 12,8167,964
LeipzigGermany 8,9095,536
LindenbergGermany 8,7605,444
LamiaGreece 9,1415,681
LarissaGreece 9,0955,652
LemnosGreece 8,8935,526
LimnosGreece 8,8795,518
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,4889,003
LabeGuinea 13,7358,535
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9644,327
La CeibaHonduras 13,3958,323
La MesaHonduras 13,3528,297
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8333,003
LudhianaIndia 5,0733,153
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0576,249
LatinaItaly 9,5955,962
LatronicoItaly 9,5005,903
LecceItaly 9,3485,809
LodwarKenya 10,2356,360
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0921,921
LiepajaLatvia 8,1205,046
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1095,039
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3645,819
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0895,648
LabuanMalaysia 3,3622,089
LuqaMalta 9,9046,154
Le LamentinMartinique 14,6819,123
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0656,876
LashioMyanmar 3,3292,069
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4025,842
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4155,850
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3375,802
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4715,886
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3705,823
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3705,823
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3705,823
LagosNigeria 12,9198,028
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4225,234
LillehammerNorway 8,3015,158
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1983,230
La VictoriaParaguay 18,66211,597
LimaPeru 16,45010,222
LegaspiPhilippines 2,2131,375
LisbonPortugal 11,0726,881
LeninbadRussia 5,3793,343
LevsiRussia 5,5403,443
LungiSierra Leone 14,0318,719
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1735,700
LanzaroteSpain 12,2067,585
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3976,461
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4925,898
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4975,902
LatakiaSyria 8,3425,184
LampangThailand 3,4212,126
LoeiThailand 3,2772,036
Lop BuriThailand 3,5482,205
LomeTogo 13,1228,154
LeemingUk 9,3375,802
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8245,483
London, EnglandUk 9,5265,919
London-GatwickUk 9,5435,930
LynehamUk 9,5975,964
L’VovUkraine 8,3595,194
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0755,018
LozovajaUkraine 7,6244,737
LubnyUkraine 7,7854,838
LuckUkraine 8,2145,104
LuganskUkraine 7,4424,625
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,5776,573
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8526,744
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7857,324
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7217,284
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2727,626
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1706,941
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6776,013
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9766,821
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3437,049
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,6956,646
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7516,060
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8116,097
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0486,244
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5597,183
Larned, KsUsa 10,7056,652
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4736,508
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8366,112
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6217,221
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8356,733
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3837,074
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,4306,482
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0286,853
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8876,765
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1696,319
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,4007,084
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7317,290
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6037,210
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6157,218
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9965,590
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,3027,023
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8876,765
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6567,243
Libby, MtUsa 8,9455,558
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5816,575
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5867,200
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0706,258
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3637,061
Llano, TxUsa 11,2987,021
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2286,356
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7836,079
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7606,065
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7576,063
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4976,523
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8907,388
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3587,058
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6917,265
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4276,479
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1776,946
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9026,775
Luling, TxUsa 11,4947,142
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0026,216
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7107,277
LivingstoneZambia 12,3597,680
LundaziZambia 11,3667,063
LusakaZambia 11,9837,446
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9797,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -