Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9123,674
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6793,529
MilianaAlgeria 10,6626,625
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5038,391
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4777,753
Malarg EArgentina 18,17111,291
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,07011,229
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,07411,853
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,87211,727
MendozaArgentina 18,24611,338
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,25211,342
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,25511,965
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2703,896
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0316,233
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0373,751
MeekatharraAustralia 6,6524,134
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,9194,921
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,9374,932
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,4944,657
Mount GambierAustralia 7,8574,882
Mount IsaAustralia 5,9653,707
MuharraqBahrain 7,5544,694
MinskBelarus 7,9074,914
MogilevBelarus 7,7644,824
MaunBotswana 12,6957,889
MacapaBrazil 16,42910,209
MacauBrazil 16,70010,377
MaceioBrazil 17,11110,633
MachadoBrazil 18,77711,668
ManausBrazil 16,61710,326
MarabaBrazil 17,02910,582
MaringaBrazil 19,02011,819
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,63010,334
Monte AzulBrazil 17,97611,171
Monte SantoBrazil 17,35910,787
MonteiroBrazil 17,00110,564
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,18711,302
Morada NovaBrazil 16,76810,420
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,51610,884
MamfeCameroon 12,4737,751
MarouaCameroon 11,7187,282
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4575,255
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,9036,775
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1775,702
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0314,369
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0965,652
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3805,207
Moncton, NbCanada 11,1836,950
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,8506,742
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,0566,870
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,0526,868
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3395,803
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2606,375
Morden, MbCanada 9,7926,085
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9376,797
MoundouChad 11,6867,262
MatecanaColombia 15,0809,371
MoroniComoros 10,4016,463
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7115,413
MarstalDenmark 8,7535,439
Melville HallDominica 14,5729,055
MichesDominican Republic 13,9738,683
MocaDominican Republic 13,8778,623
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8498,606
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7818,564
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,9648,677
MilagroEcuador 15,4579,605
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2625,755
MinyaEgypt 9,1755,702
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6537,862
MassawaEritrea 9,1435,682
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8685,510
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9534,942
MarseilleFrance 9,9086,157
MontpellierFrance 9,9666,193
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,0079,947
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7977,331
MakokouGabon 12,4987,766
MayumbaGabon 12,9548,050
MitzicGabon 12,6047,832
MkamboGabon 12,3727,688
MoandaGabon 12,5907,824
MouilaGabon 12,8227,968
MagdeburgGermany 8,8995,530
MunichGermany 9,1625,694
MünsterGermany 9,1115,662
MethoniGreece 9,3285,797
MilosGreece 9,1365,677
MitiliniGreece 8,8335,489
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8355,490
MacentaGuinea 13,7758,560
MamouGuinea 13,8028,577
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0253,123
MiskolcHungary 8,6615,382
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9893,722
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7762,968
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8593,641
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2173,242
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,4572,148
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,7032,301
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,5612,834
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,6532,892
MashhadIran 6,3423,941
Malin HeadIreland 9,4685,883
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6626,004
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4185,853
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6646,005
MilanItaly 9,5225,917
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5395,928
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6415,991
ManIvory Coast 13,7238,528
MaebashiJapan 952592
MaizuruJapan 608378
MakurazakiJapan 10766
MatsueJapan 458285
MatsumotoJapan 858533
MatsuyamaJapan 316196
MinamidaitojimaJapan 717446
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4991,553
MishimaJapan 886550
MitoJapan 1,065662
MiyakejimaJapan 908565
MiyakoJapan 1,355842
MiyakojimaJapan 944587
MiyakonojoJapan 11270
MiyazakiJapan 13483
MombetsuJapan 1,7781,105
MoriokaJapan 1,302809
MuroranJapan 1,482921
MurotomisakiJapan 406252
MutsuJapan 1,417881
Ma’AnJordan 8,6365,367
MafraqJordan 8,4755,267
MombasaKenya 10,2856,391
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4153,986
MaseruLesotho 12,7777,940
MonroviaLiberia 14,0278,717
MisratahLibya 10,1176,287
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3536,433
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7036,651
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5076,529
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8086,716
MakhangaMalawi 11,4247,099
MangochiMalawi 11,2977,020
MwmosaMalawi 11,3607,059
MzimbaMalawi 11,3057,025
MzuzuMalawi 11,2426,986
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4172,744
MersingMalaysia 4,2932,668
MiriMalaysia 3,5202,188
MaleMaldives 6,6364,124
MenakaMali 12,3087,649
MoptiMali 12,8888,008
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1033,171
MazatlanMexico 11,4217,097
MeridaMexico 12,7537,925
Mexico CityMexico 12,2487,611
MonterreyMexico 11,6587,244
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0797,506
MaantyMongolia 2,5391,578
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5311,573
MatadMongolia 2,0641,282
MurenMongolia 3,1361,949
MarrakechMorocco 11,6627,247
MeknesMorocco 11,3197,034
MideltMorocco 11,3807,072
MaputoMozambique 12,1627,557
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8276,728
MandalayMyanmar 3,5282,192
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6102,244
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,8842,414
MindatMyanmar 3,7572,334
MonywaMyanmar 3,6122,245
MyeikMyanmar 3,8842,414
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2562,023
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2865,770
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1805,704
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0405,618
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2385,740
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1325,675
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3655,819
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2925,774
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3715,823
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4755,888
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7478,543
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7828,564
MagariaNiger 11,9917,452
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7187,282
MaradiNiger 12,1067,523
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7227,284
MakurdiNigeria 12,3977,704
MinnaNigeria 12,4327,725
Mokp’oNorth Korea 446277
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7984,846
MajisOman 7,0984,411
MasirahOman 7,0764,397
Muscat  Oman 6,9884,342
MultanPakistan 5,5073,422
MurreePakistan 5,2143,240
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,4832,786
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,47111,478
MoyobambaPeru 15,9789,929
MactanPhilippines 2,5101,560
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,1631,344
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7186,660
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2827,632
MagadanRussia 3,4072,117
MahackalaRussia 7,0774,398
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1893,846
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1893,846
MarkovoRussia 4,5342,818
MinusinskRussia 3,8562,396
MogocaRussia 2,5331,574
MoscowRussia 7,2404,499
MurmanskRussia 6,9604,325
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6145,353
MatamSenegal 13,4158,336
MogadishuSomalia 9,3865,833
MadridSpain 10,6336,607
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6446,614
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2546,372
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0166,845
MelillaSpain 11,0526,868
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7156,658
MalakalSudan 10,2196,350
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3097,649
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5765,951
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,4982,174
Mae SariangThailand 3,5672,216
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6032,239
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,0861,917
MalatyaTurkey 8,0084,976
MersinTurkey 8,3625,196
MuglaTurkey 8,8155,478
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4465,870
ManstonUk 9,4615,879
MeloUruguay 19,61812,191
MercedesUruguay 19,24911,962
MontevideoUruguay 19,36712,035
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9807,445
Madison, FlUsa 12,1757,566
Madison, InUsa 11,3117,029
Madison, NeUsa 10,4686,505
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7306,668
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7296,667
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,7126,656
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,2436,987
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8516,743
Marion, InUsa 11,0766,883
Marion, NcUsa 11,7317,290
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4846,515
Marshall, TxUsa 11,4417,109
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5867,200
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0803,778
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3777,070
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6265,982
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,2396,984
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5967,206
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7476,678
Medford, WiUsa 10,4996,524
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1076,281
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,4507,115
Mena, ArUsa 11,2446,987
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7657,311
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3937,080
Mexico, MoUsa 10,9876,828
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8107,960
Midland, TxUsa 11,0196,847
Milan, MnUsa 10,2546,372
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2046,341
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6315,985
Milford, DeUsa 11,6877,262
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9817,445
Millen, GaUsa 12,0477,486
Millport, OhUsa 11,2757,007
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,4637,123
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8096,717
Minden, NeUsa 10,4496,493
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3956,460
Minonk, IlUsa 10,9526,806
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1335,676
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,9457,423
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,8336,732
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,8526,744
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8867,386
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,2546,372
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8877,387
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1676,318
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5847,198
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0287,474
Morganton, NcUsa 11,7317,290
Moro, OrUsa 8,8405,493
Morris, MnUsa 10,1666,317
Morrison, IlUsa 10,8256,727
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,6737,254
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0026,837
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,8336,732
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8276,728
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,2426,986
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,2256,976
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5517,178
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,8586,747
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,1026,899
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,9249,274
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,7279,152
MaracayVenezuela 14,9359,281
MaturinVenezuela 15,1449,411
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,8409,222
MeridaVenezuela 14,9519,291
MagoyeZambia 12,0967,516
MansaZambia 11,7077,275
MbalaZambia 11,3457,050
MfuweZambia 11,5407,171
MisamfuZambia 11,4247,099
MonguZambia 12,4727,750
MpikaZambia 11,5107,152
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5037,148
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0117,463
MumbwaZambia 12,0847,509
MwinilungaZambia 12,1587,555
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0117,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -