Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5613,455
NeuquenArgentina 18,21411,318
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,94511,773
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8984,908
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,6673,521
Nowra RanAustralia 7,7674,827
NuriootpaAustralia 7,4734,644
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0138,086
NatitingouBenin 12,8007,954
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,69111,615
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9877,449
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3497,674
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0856,267
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3965,217
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7816,699
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,3066,404
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3624,575
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0165,603
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7926,707
N’DjamenaChad 11,5367,168
NanchangChina 1,410876
NanjingChina 1,057657
NanningChina 2,3951,488
NicosiaCyprus 8,5585,318
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6745,390
NaguaDominican Republic 13,9048,640
NeybaDominican Republic 13,9378,660
NegeleEthiopia 9,7356,049
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5054,664
NandiFiji 7,5054,664
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7344,806
NancyFrance 9,4375,864
NantesFrance 9,9556,186
NiceFrance 9,7796,077
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7345,427
NurembergGermany 9,1175,665
NurnbergGermany 9,1195,667
NaxosGreece 9,0435,620
NanortalikGreenland 9,7396,052
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6255,981
NordGreenland 7,2194,486
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2995,778
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7518,545
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1663,210
New DelhiIndia 5,0323,127
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5555,938
NaganoJapan 898558
NagasakiJapan 6138
NagoJapan 654406
NagoyaJapan 722449
Naha, OkinawaJapan 704437
NaraJapan 606377
NazeJapan 427265
NemuroJapan 1,8391,143
NiigataJapan 1,038645
NikkoJapan 1,004624
NobeokaJapan 15999
NairobiKenya 10,3936,458
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9544,943
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8383,006
NidaLithuania 8,1925,091
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0336,235
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4546,496
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2256,975
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3037,024
NaraMali 13,0608,115
NioroMali 13,1958,200
NemaMauritania 12,9358,038
NouakchottMauritania 13,3528,297
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1894,467
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3215,792
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2935,775
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1365,677
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4015,842
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8028,577
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5527,179
NiameyNiger 12,4967,765
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5474,690
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1154,422
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0604,387
NawabshahPakistan 5,9403,691
NokkundiPakistan 6,3493,945
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,27311,355
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,1701,348
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1813,841
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2891,423
NikolaevRussia 8,0074,976
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,4821,542
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,7872,353
NizneangarskRussia 3,0661,905
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4972,173
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8143,613
NovgorodRussia 7,4764,646
NovosibirskRussia 4,4422,760
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8053,607
No. 6Sudan 9,4605,879
NyalaSudan 10,6776,635
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,0191,876
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5312,194
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,0652,526
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2802,038
NarathiwatThailand 4,0922,543
NigdeTurkey 8,2945,154
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6704,145
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8124,854
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1166,907
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1166,907
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5077,151
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6957,267
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0656,876
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,4897,139
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5507,178
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3127,030
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,6026,588
New London, WiUsa 10,6376,610
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9147,403
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9027,396
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4386,486
New YorkUsa 11,5117,153
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5537,179
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5387,170
Newark, NjUsa 11,5377,169
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5956,584
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9287,412
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9036,775
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8887,388
Newport, TnUsa 11,6897,263
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6033,482
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8637,372
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4476,492
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7275,423
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3636,440
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3456,429
Norton, KsUsa 10,4796,512
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1906,954
NdolaZambia 11,8327,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -