Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8866,765
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6857,261
OranArgentina 18,28411,362
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1953,850
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,6624,140
OstendeBelgium 9,3975,839
ObidosBrazil 16,59810,314
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8697,997
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,0146,844
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,0156,845
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,75611,034
OdenseDenmark 8,7175,417
OtavaloEcuador 15,3439,534
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0174,982
OuluFinland 7,4424,624
OroomiehIran 7,4964,658
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8546,123
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5548,422
ObihiroJapan 1,6611,032
OfunatoJapan 1,302809
OitaJapan 188117
OkayamaJapan 454282
OkinoerabuJapan 545339
OmaezakiJapan 805501
OmuJapan 1,7761,103
OnahamaJapan 1,126700
OsakaJapan 579360
OshimaJapan 911566
OtaruJapan 1,555966
OwaseJapan 611380
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6597,245
OujoaMorocco 11,0366,858
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0974,410
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3035,781
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4375,864
OphirNew Zealand 9,4815,891
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2195,729
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5135,911
OcotalNicaragua 13,6088,456
OrlandNorway 8,1485,063
OsloNorway 8,3735,203
OhotskRussia 3,1761,973
OkhotskRussia 3,1761,973
OlekminskRussia 3,2141,997
OlenekRussia 4,1902,604
OmskRussia 5,0383,131
OnegaRussia 6,9184,299
OrenburgRussia 6,2643,893
OymyakonRussia 3,5762,222
OviedoSpain 10,4936,520
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9924,966
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9895,586
OdessaUkraine 8,1185,045
OvrucUkraine 7,9814,959
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6347,229
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4166,473
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5507,177
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4905,897
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6276,604
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0666,877
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0086,841
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8356,733
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3206,413
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5955,341
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5856,578
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,5736,570
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2246,974
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5047,770
Orono, MeUsa 11,2186,971
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6806,637
Oswego, NyUsa 11,1816,948
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9456,801
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8356,733
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3377,045
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9576,809
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2446,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -