Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1525,066
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4392,759
ParanaArgentina 19,02311,821
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,27611,978
PehuajoArgentina 18,84411,710
PergaminoArgentina 19,01011,813
PigeArgentina 18,73511,642
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,70211,622
PosadasArgentina 19,22611,947
PresidenciaArgentina 18,83411,703
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,14811,277
Punta IndioArgentina 19,25311,964
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2824,525
Port HedlandAustralia 5,9703,710
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8397,357
ParakouBenin 12,7747,938
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,14010,651
ParacatuBrazil 18,32011,384
ParanaBrazil 17,82011,073
ParanaguaBrazil 19,25911,968
ParanaibaBrazil 18,62011,571
ParintinsBrazil 16,65310,348
ParnaibaBrazil 16,66710,357
Passo FundoBrazil 19,51812,129
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,46411,474
PaulistanaBrazil 17,18810,681
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,20610,692
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,01211,193
PeixeBrazil 17,77011,042
PetrolinaBrazil 17,29710,748
PicosBrazil 17,08610,617
PiraiBrazil 18,79511,679
PirenopolisBrazil 18,19511,306
PompeuBrazil 18,48911,489
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,80111,683
Porto De MozBrazil 16,61910,327
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,34412,020
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,04010,589
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,74512,270
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,62210,951
PosseBrazil 17,97011,167
PlevenBulgaria 8,7075,411
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7755,453
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,4492,143
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3145,166
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3565,193
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6375,367
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,9006,774
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0426,862
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9186,163
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0986,896
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0995,033
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7226,041
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1055,658
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1855,086
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7244,800
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4135,849
ParronChile 18,08011,235
Puerto AysenChile 17,57310,920
Puerto MonttChile 17,72511,014
Punta ArenasChile 17,16210,665
PingbianChina 1,581983
PeralesColombia 15,1509,414
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,3639,547
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0418,725
PragueCzech Republic 8,9015,531
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,9688,680
PimentelDominican Republic 13,9148,647
PoloDominican Republic 13,9828,689
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8378,599
PichilingueEcuador 15,3799,557
PortoviejoEcuador 15,3039,510
PuyoEcuador 15,5199,644
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8635,508
ParisFrance 9,6235,980
PerpignanFrance 10,0956,273
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8186,722
Port-GentilGabon 12,9518,048
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6009,073
PotsdamGermany 8,8035,470
PatrasGreece 9,2335,737
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8544,881
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7386,051
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,4899,004
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,9078,642
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6308,470
PecsHungary 8,9515,562
PambanIndia 5,7983,603
PuneIndia 5,7803,592
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8262,999
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,1902,603
PadovaItaly 9,3745,825
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3685,821
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8196,101
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8286,107
PantelleriaItaly 10,0036,216
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5115,910
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9526,184
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5065,907
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4505,873
PiacenzaItaly 9,5375,926
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5905,960
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4215,854
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6385,989
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4745,887
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6165,975
PrizziItaly 9,8406,115
PakseLaos 3,1031,928
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3012,672
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6505,996
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6606,003
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0462,515
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1305,674
PatheinMyanmar 3,9342,445
PutaoMyanmar 3,1811,977
PyiMyanmar 3,7762,347
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0004,350
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0695,635
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3265,796
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3265,795
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1645,694
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7468,542
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7297,910
PohangNorth Korea 431268
PyongyangNorth Korea 851529
PadidanPakistan 5,9373,689
PanjgurPakistan 6,3033,917
ParachinarPakistan 5,5093,423
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4333,998
PeshawarPakistan 5,3703,337
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9763,092
PilarParaguay 19,01511,816
PiscoPeru 16,65110,347
PiuraPeru 15,6419,720
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,08310,615
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7531,711
PoznanPoland 8,6015,345
PrzemyslPoland 8,4315,239
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8396,735
PortalegrePortugal 10,9356,795
Porto Portugal 10,8246,726
PavelecRussia 7,2244,489
PecoraRussia 6,0023,730
PermRussia 6,0913,785
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,2532,021
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1794,461
PjatigorskRussia 7,3704,580
PoronajskRussia 2,1831,356
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6324,743
Providenja BayRussia 5,2343,252
PskovRussia 7,6644,762
PodorSenegal 13,4258,343
PopradSlovakia 8,6275,361
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1438,167
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5457,796
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3646,440
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8213,617
Port SudanSudan 9,1165,665
ParamariboSuriname 15,7499,787
PiteňSweden 7,5814,711
PalmyraSyria 8,1925,090
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1716,320
PhetchabunThailand 3,3932,109
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4452,141
PhraeThailand 3,3722,095
PhuketThailand 4,2382,633
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2242,625
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5382,199
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8272,378
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,1039,385
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7896,083
PoltavaUkraine 7,7064,789
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,39712,054
PradoUruguay 19,36612,034
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,45512,090
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1786,946
Pana, IlUsa 11,0926,893
Paoli, InUsa 11,2687,002
Paris, IlUsa 11,0846,888
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1306,295
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,9587,431
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9176,162
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0896,891
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9686,816
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6946,646
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9315,550
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0197,469
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9456,801
Perry, OkUsa 10,9896,829
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5887,201
Philo, OhUsa 11,3367,045
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2466,367
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0926,271
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,4217,097
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1696,319
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3276,417
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3537,055
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5117,153
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5067,150
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3127,029
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5115,910
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1696,319
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9456,801
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5757,193
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5255,297
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6907,264
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4807,134
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5255,297
Portage, WiUsa 10,6636,626
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3327,042
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6995,406
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6576,622
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3877,076
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8805,518
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7577,306
Princeton, InUsa 11,2727,005
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,5067,150
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3606,438
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,4219,583
PetaukeZambia 11,6567,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -