Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,91411,754
ReconquistaArgentina 19,02711,824
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,67711,606
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,34710,779
RivadaviaArgentina 18,46711,476
RosarioArgentina 18,99911,806
RichmondAustralia 7,6324,743
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5504,071
RecifeBrazil 16,91210,509
RemansoBrazil 17,37910,799
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,93910,526
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,78511,673
Rio NegroBrazil 19,33712,016
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,42411,449
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7725,451
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8116,097
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3755,826
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3745,825
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6874,777
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6205,357
Roberval, QcCanada 10,7716,693
RuoqiangChina 3,8252,377
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5519,042
RandersDenmark 8,6575,380
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8928,633
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8688,618
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3168,896
RumipambaEcuador 15,4329,589
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7525,439
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8765,516
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9235,545
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,8919,875
RostockGermany 8,7255,422
RhodesGreece 8,8855,521
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6715,388
ReykhólarIceland 8,8965,528
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0245,608
RamsarIran 7,0704,394
RashtIran 7,1394,437
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7066,031
RadicofaniItaly 9,5675,945
Resia PassItaly 9,3525,811
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4325,861
RivoltoItaly 9,2655,757
Rolle PassItaly 9,3155,788
RomeItaly 9,5915,960
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6185,977
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2505,748
RumoiJapan 1,6511,026
RigaLatvia 7,9414,934
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0745,017
RodriguesMauritius 9,1335,675
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2442,016
RabatMorocco 11,3737,067
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8092,367
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9308,035
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3035,781
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4445,869
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3035,781
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9565,566
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1625,693
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1705,698
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5015,904
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0855,646
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2615,755
RivasNicaragua 13,8478,604
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8333,625
RebolyRussia 7,2574,509
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4614,636
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,9834,961
RagaSudan 10,8316,731
RashadSudan 10,1336,297
RenkSudan 9,9826,203
RumbekSudan 10,5676,566
RanongThailand 4,0612,523
Roi EtThailand 3,2071,993
RizeTurkey 7,6944,781
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9683,709
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1415,059
RomnyUkraine 7,7204,797
RovnoUkraine 8,1825,084
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1094,417
RochaUruguay 19,53812,141
Racine, WiUsa 10,8366,733
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8737,378
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9666,193
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9636,191
Reading, PaUsa 11,5207,158
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0705,636
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5405,928
Redding, CaUsa 9,0445,620
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8546,123
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2825,768
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0336,856
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7627,309
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7627,309
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6827,260
Rochester, MnUsa 10,5166,534
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1796,946
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,4306,482
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8286,729
Rockville, InUsa 11,1286,915
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5686,567
Rome, GaUsa 11,7937,328
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9016,153
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8375,491
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7586,685
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6547,242
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9456,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -