Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8083,609
ShkoderAlbania 9,1295,673
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3276,417
SaltaArgentina 18,29611,370
San AntonioArgentina 18,36411,411
San LuisArgentina 18,48011,484
San RafaelArgentina 18,28611,363
Santa RosaArgentina 18,61811,569
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,55111,528
SarmientoArgentina 17,79711,060
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,6814,773
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,6734,768
SalzburgAustria 9,1355,677
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1744,458
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0994,411
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0834,401
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8157,342
SaveBenin 12,8848,006
Santa CruzBolivia 17,93611,145
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0825,644
SalvadorBrazil 17,58410,927
Santa MariaBrazil 19,56412,157
SantaremBrazil 16,66710,357
SantosBrazil 19,02911,825
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,86411,723
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,16510,666
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,93410,523
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,58012,167
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,37312,038
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,79011,677
Sao LuisBrazil 16,66410,355
Sao MateusBrazil 18,20511,313
São PauloBrazil 18,99311,803
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,80011,682
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,80910,445
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,39810,811
SerrinhaBrazil 17,46610,854
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,48911,489
SobralBrazil 16,69110,372
SoureBrazil 16,51110,260
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,59410,933
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,66712,221
SurubimBrazil 16,93110,521
SadovoBulgaria 8,7635,446
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9145,539
SofiaBulgaria 8,8375,491
SiemreapCambodia 3,3862,104
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4897,139
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1475,684
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2476,989
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6954,782
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4975,280
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0236,850
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1375,678
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6056,590
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,2086,344
Scott, SkCanada 9,0185,604
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,7126,656
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3637,061
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1096,903
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7994,225
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9676,193
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9756,198
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5105,288
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8814,897
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9986,834
Summerside, PeCanada 11,1616,936
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2355,739
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2295,735
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2436,986
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3877,698
SalCape Verde 13,8598,612
SantiagoChile 18,07711,233
SewellChile 18,10711,252
ShanghaiChina 818508
ShantouChina 1,6351,016
ShenyangChina 1,207750
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9998,699
Simon BolivarColombia 14,5509,041
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0938,758
SibenikCroatia 9,2515,749
SplitCroatia 9,2335,738
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5135,290
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7365,429
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8938,634
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,0248,715
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9538,671
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8828,627
SamanaDominican Republic 13,9408,662
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,9938,695
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8718,619
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9668,678
San JuanDominican Republic 13,9118,644
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,0448,727
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9308,656
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8638,614
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8358,597
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,9998,699
San GabrielEcuador 15,3399,532
SalloumEgypt 9,4095,847
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5335,924
SohagEgypt 9,1865,709
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8635,508
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4218,340
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,75411,032
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2724,519
StrasbourgFrance 9,3745,825
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,9989,941
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,8039,820
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5524,693
SchleswigGermany 8,8235,483
StuttgartGermany 9,2755,764
SamosGreece 8,8945,527
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9925,588
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2395,741
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9835,582
SiguiriGuinea 13,5088,394
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3558,299
SzegedHungary 8,8195,480
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9625,569
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9435,557
SagarIndia 5,0713,151
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0803,156
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0202,498
SemnanIran 6,8944,284
ShahroudIran 6,7334,184
ShirazIran 7,2264,490
ShannonIreland 9,7716,072
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7356,049
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3905,835
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3635,818
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5845,956
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9266,168
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5275,920
SigonellaItaly 9,7636,067
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8078,580
SagaJapan 12276
SaigoJapan 539335
SakaiJapan 476296
SakataJapan 1,160721
SapporoJapan 1,562971
SaseboJapan 11169
SendaiJapan 1,194742
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 286178
ShimonosekiJapan 212132
ShinjoJapan 1,182734
ShionomisakiJapan 553344
ShirakawaJapan 1,080671
ShizuokaJapan 835519
SumotoJapan 512318
SuttsuJapan 1,480920
SuwaJapan 858533
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,32710,767
SavannakhetLaos 3,0901,920
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0314,991
SiluteLithuania 8,1665,074
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9975,591
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9256,168
SalimaMalawi 11,3217,035
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,1771,974
SibuMalaysia 3,8272,378
SanMali 13,0388,102
SegouMali 13,1288,158
SikassoMali 13,2638,242
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2335,738
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8007,954
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6821,666
SainshandMongolia 2,2241,382
SafiMorocco 11,6677,250
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9857,447
SittweMyanmar 3,9192,435
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1705,698
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6655,385
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0334,371
SaiqOman 7,0734,395
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7104,791
SurOman 6,9304,306
SialkotPakistan 5,1513,201
SibbiPakistan 5,8543,638
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,08911,862
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,85710,475
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5361,576
SandomierzPoland 8,4385,243
SniezkaPoland 8,7755,453
SuwalkiPoland 8,1585,070
SzczecinPoland 8,6515,376
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2206,972
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9047,397
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1328,782
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8746,136
Satu MareRomania 8,5475,312
SibiuRomania 8,5955,341
SulinaRomania 8,2575,131
SadrinskRussia 5,6543,514
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4574,634
SalekhardRussia 5,5843,470
SaratovRussia 6,8734,271
SejmcanRussia 3,7622,338
SelagoncyRussia 3,9302,442
Simusir IslandRussia 2,4731,537
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4721,536
SmolenskRussia 7,6104,729
SociRussia 7,6304,741
SortovalaRussia 7,3554,571
SuntarRussia 3,4462,141
SurgutRussia 5,1423,195
SverdlovskRussia 5,8363,627
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3433,942
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2578,859
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0618,116
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8425,495
SingaporeSingapore 4,3812,722
SliacSlovakia 8,7205,419
SeoulSouth Korea 659410
SineijuSouth Korea 1,014630
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6896,642
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3086,405
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3806,450
SevilleSpain 11,0266,852
SennarSudan 9,7976,088
ShambatSudan 9,7686,070
ShendiSudan 9,6255,981
StenseleSweden 7,7674,826
StockholmSweden 8,0865,025
StorlienSweden 8,0795,021
SundsvallSweden 7,9134,917
SantisSwitzerland 9,3815,830
SongeaTanzania 11,0526,868
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,0911,921
SongkhlaThailand 4,1222,561
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6122,244
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0822,537
SurinThailand 3,3042,053
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8707,997
SokodeTogo 12,9208,029
SfaxTunisia 10,2466,367
SousseTunisia 10,1676,318
SamsunTurkey 7,9984,970
SiirtTurkey 7,7314,804
SivasTurkey 8,0234,985
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1983,851
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9206,164
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1745,701
SarataUkraine 8,2155,105
SarnyUkraine 8,1135,042
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9804,959
SumyUkraine 7,6394,747
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1604,449
SaltoUruguay 19,25411,965
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2285,735
Safford, AzUsa 10,4186,474
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,2086,965
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5147,776
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0896,891
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5026,526
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4386,486
Salem, InUsa 11,2687,002
Salem, OrUsa 8,7165,416
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7086,033
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1746,943
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4557,118
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9306,171
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2245,732
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1338,782
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4965,901
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2136,346
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6365,988
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5435,930
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8297,351
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6076,591
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1467,548
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5906,581
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1236,291
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2687,002
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5905,338
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6025,345
Sedan, KsUsa 10,9366,796
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5245,297
Selma, AlUsa 11,8867,386
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5407,171
Seymour, InUsa 11,2687,002
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4087,089
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7026,029
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4797,133
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4646,502
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3436,427
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9966,833
Southport, NcUsa 12,0927,514
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1786,946
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4747,130
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7896,704
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8805,518
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3696,443
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0216,849
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0766,883
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2543,265
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2966,398
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0906,892
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4836,514
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5117,153
State College, PaUsa 11,4097,089
State University, MsUsa 11,6917,265
State University, NmUsa 10,6986,648
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6337,229
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0456,242
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8966,771
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2865,771
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5016,526
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4767,131
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2446,987
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1027,520
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8385,492
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,9376,797
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6066,591
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2286,977
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6243,495
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9649,299
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1889,438
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,7579,792
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2977,642
SocotraYemen 7,9714,953
SenangaZambia 12,5067,772
SerenjeZambia 11,6997,270
SeshekeZambia 12,4827,757
SolweziZambia 11,9997,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -