Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9253,682
TiranaAlbania 9,1645,695
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5287,164
TebessaAlgeria 10,3636,440
TimimounAlgeria 11,3677,063
TindoufAlgeria 12,0227,471
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6796,636
TrelewArgentina 18,20211,311
TucumanArgentina 18,42811,451
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7813,593
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,7803,592
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,9303,064
TibooburraAustralia 6,9694,331
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,9923,723
TshaneBotswana 13,0358,100
TaguatingaBrazil 17,78411,051
TarauacaBrazil 16,58810,308
TauaBrazil 16,93810,525
TefeBrazil 16,46010,228
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,20811,315
TeresinaBrazil 16,91010,508
TiriosBrazil 16,13610,027
TorresBrazil 19,69612,239
TracuateuaBrazil 16,54110,279
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,73411,642
TriunfoBrazil 17,04410,591
TucuruiBrazil 16,84810,470
TuriacuBrazil 16,59210,311
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1715,078
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8224,860
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3224,550
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2515,749
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3125,165
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2305,735
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2406,363
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5086,530
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2885,150
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0696,879
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0566,871
Trenton, OnCanada 11,0816,886
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7086,033
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1796,947
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,84411,088
TaiyuanChina 1,6981,055
TaoyuanChina 1,170727
TengchongChina 3,1641,966
TønderDenmark 8,8255,484
TylstrupDenmark 8,6085,349
TystofteDenmark 8,6845,396
TamayoDominican Republic 13,9528,670
TahrirEgypt 9,0255,608
TantaEgypt 8,9925,588
TallinEstonia 7,7704,828
TartuEstonia 7,7384,808
TampereFinland 7,6964,782
TurkuFinland 7,8194,859
ToulonFrance 9,8966,149
ToulouseFrance 10,1036,278
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3956,460
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5366,547
TchibanGabon 12,8848,007
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3264,553
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3315,799
TamaleGhana 13,0498,109
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0005,593
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2325,737
TimehriGuyana 15,6249,709
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5238,403
TelaHonduras 13,3578,300
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0553,762
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0553,762
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,6752,905
TabrizIran 7,3774,584
TeheranIran 7,0674,391
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6065,348
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3915,836
TarvisioItaly 9,1955,714
TermoliItaly 9,4305,860
TorinoItaly 9,6415,991
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6335,986
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8886,144
TrevicoItaly 9,4835,893
TrevisoItaly 9,3395,803
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2445,745
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6425,992
TabouIvory Coast 13,9498,668
TadotsuJapan 417259
TakadaJapan 928577
TakamatsuJapan 443275
TakayamaJapan 797495
TanegashimaJapan 188117
TatenoJapan 1,023636
TateyamaJapan 962598
TokushimaJapan 471293
TokyoJapan 978608
TomakomaiJapan 1,539957
TottoriJapan 533331
ToyamaJapan 827514
ToyookaJapan 577359
TsuJapan 665413
TsurugaJapan 676420
TsuyamaJapan 487303
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7123,550
TripoliLebanon 8,3985,219
TobrukLibya 9,4865,895
TripoliLibya 10,2276,355
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0855,024
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2296,356
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8586,747
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0396,860
ThyoloMalawi 11,3977,082
TawauMalaysia 3,3542,084
TessalitMali 12,0587,493
TimbuktuMali 12,6257,845
TombMali 12,6287,847
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0388,102
TacubayaMexico 12,2487,611
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1117,526
TarialanMongolia 3,0161,874
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2232,003
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9441,829
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5331,574
TangierMorocco 11,1776,945
TarfayaMorocco 12,2707,625
TazaMorocco 11,2046,962
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5012,176
TaungooMyanmar 3,6562,272
ThandweMyanmar 3,8742,407
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1524,444
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5885,958
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0485,622
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5435,930
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3845,831
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1805,705
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2075,721
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1245,670
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4305,860
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0885,647
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0445,620
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1275,671
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1885,710
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1765,702
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4725,886
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3095,784
TahouaNiger 12,1467,548
TillaberyNiger 12,4977,766
TaejonNorth Korea 524326
TromsoNorway 7,4294,616
TrondheimNorway 8,1365,056
ThumraitOman 7,6834,774
TacnaPeru 17,44510,841
TarapotoPeru 16,0609,980
TrujilloPeru 15,9889,935
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,3881,484
TorunPoland 8,4645,260
TimisoaraRomania 8,7775,454
TambovRussia 7,1334,432
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7683,584
TaraRussia 5,0033,109
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0463,136
TermezRussia 5,6533,513
TernejRussia 1,533952
TobolskRussia 5,3833,345
TomskRussia 4,3692,715
Tot’MaRussia 6,8064,229
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0543,762
TuapseRussia 7,6574,758
TuraRussia 4,1132,556
TurukhanskRussia 4,6652,899
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7105,412
TortosaSpain 10,3866,454
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6583,516
TokerSudan 9,1365,677
TartousSyria 8,3685,200
TaipeiTaiwan 1,150715
TaboraTanzania 10,9856,826
TakThailand 3,5392,199
TrangThailand 4,1712,592
TabligboTogo 13,0718,122
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,55010,285
TunisTunisia 10,1176,287
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7584,199
TireeUk 9,3495,809
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2705,761
TernopilUkraine 8,2715,140
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,58712,171
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,9417,420
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3663,956
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8417,358
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1677,561
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4917,762
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9177,406
Taunton, MaUsa 11,4977,145
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6946,646
Temple, TxUsa 11,3927,079
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8877,387
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,8357,354
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1816,948
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6666,628
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1086,903
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7056,031
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7956,708
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3567,057
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4946,521
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6457,237
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4106,469
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,0346,857
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7447,298
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,2686,381
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3933,351
TumeremoVenezuela 15,4589,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -