Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,11810,638
UaupesBrazil 15,9969,940
UbatubaBrazil 18,93011,763
UberabaBrazil 18,61611,568
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4935,278
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8852,414
UpernavikGreenland 8,3325,177
UummannaqGreenland 8,5765,329
UdineItaly 9,2475,746
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7856,080
UenoJapan 636395
UnzendakeJapan 6440
UrakawaJapan 1,580982
UwajimaJapan 263163
UkmergeLithuania 7,9934,967
UtenaLithuania 7,9344,930
UlaangomMongolia 3,6812,287
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6161,625
UlgiiMongolia 3,8042,364
UliastaiMongolia 3,2772,036
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6812,287
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3481,459
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 593368
UfaRussia 6,1603,828
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5563,453
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8401,765
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,6482,267
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8931,798
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2273,870
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6672,279
Ust-MajaRussia 3,1511,958
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2852,663
Umm BeninSudan 9,7966,087
UmeňSweden 7,7154,794
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,1651,967
Udon ThaniThailand 3,1891,982
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4082,118
UrfaTurkey 8,0214,984
UsakTurkey 8,6525,376
Uman’Ukraine 8,0274,988
UzgorodUkraine 8,5345,303
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4337,105
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1996,959
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0846,888
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2566,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -