Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2425,743
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,58811,551
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,68511,611
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,56911,539
ViennaAustria 8,9115,537
VitebskBelarus 7,6894,778
VassourasBrazil 18,76111,658
VicosaBrazil 18,55911,533
VitoriaBrazil 18,38311,424
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,88811,116
VarnaBulgaria 8,4925,277
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6716,631
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4405,245
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7705,450
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8455,496
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4595,256
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4565,254
ValdiviaChile 17,76711,040
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,86611,102
VallenarChile 18,04711,215
ValparaisoChile 18,03711,209
VanguardiaColombia 15,2629,484
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,26710,109
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5575,317
VestervigDenmark 8,7125,414
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,9648,677
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,9228,651
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,8068,579
VilsandiEstonia 7,9654,950
VaasaFinland 7,6974,783
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0665,634
VeravalIndia 5,9923,723
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9353,067
ValentiaIreland 9,8916,146
VeniceItaly 9,3405,804
VeronaItaly 9,4355,863
VicenzaItaly 9,3835,831
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5995,965
ViterboItaly 9,5835,955
VolterraItaly 9,5845,956
VientianeLaos 3,1731,972
VarenaLithuania 8,0635,010
VilniusLithuania 8,0114,978
VeracruzMexico 12,4837,757
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3475,809
VaernesNorway 8,1145,042
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3005,158
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9784,336
VillarricaParaguay 19,06211,845
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5275,299
VanavaraRussia 3,7272,316
VasileviciRussia 7,8674,889
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6144,732
VerhojanskRussia 3,9392,448
ViljujskRussia 3,5612,213
VitimRussia 3,2952,048
Vize IslandRussia 5,7743,588
VladivostokRussia 1,225762
VolgogradRussia 7,0764,397
VologdaRussia 6,9804,338
VoronezRussia 7,3114,543
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2783,280
VytegraRussia 7,1014,412
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,8455,497
ValenciaSpain 10,5526,557
ValladolidSpain 10,5916,581
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7236,664
VisbySweden 8,1795,083
VanTurkey 7,5944,719
ValleyUk 9,5505,935
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1065,037
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2045,720
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5834,091
Valentine, NeUsa 10,2086,343
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6935,402
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,4036,465
Vevay, InUsa 11,3337,042
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,6517,240
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6107,215
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,5766,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -