Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7074,790
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0683,771
WilliamtownAustralia 7,5804,710
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,7953,601
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6214,115
WoomeraAustralia 7,0814,400
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3023,295
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,4096,468
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0526,868
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5214,674
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1794,461
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8986,772
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0756,882
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7666,069
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2905,773
WillemstadCuraçao 14,6819,123
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2814,525
WajimaJapan 852530
WakamatsuJapan 1,076669
WakayamaJapan 529329
WakkanaiJapan 1,7791,106
WajirKenya 9,8996,151
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6728,496
WindhoekNamibia 13,4098,333
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0795,642
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2725,762
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2135,725
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5055,907
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2265,733
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3835,831
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3865,833
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1935,712
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2545,750
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8025,470
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3455,807
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2025,718
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2185,728
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3055,782
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3255,795
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0095,598
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3705,822
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2625,755
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3685,821
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3725,824
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2565,751
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0125,600
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0765,640
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9595,567
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4555,875
WintonNew Zealand 9,5245,918
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9475,560
WarsawPoland 8,3905,213
WroclawPoland 8,6865,397
WonsanSouth Korea 811504
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7586,064
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5015,904
WauSudan 10,6666,628
WaddingtonUk 9,3905,835
Waco, TxUsa 11,3557,056
Wake IslandUsa 3,9192,435
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5646,564
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4686,505
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8067,337
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9405,555
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8066,715
Warren, OhUsa 11,2757,007
Warren, PaUsa 11,2476,989
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,0366,858
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6357,230
Washington, IaUsa 10,8056,714
Washington, InUsa 11,2246,974
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5477,175
Watertown, NyUsa 11,1406,923
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2066,342
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7576,685
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1006,897
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3957,081
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1847,571
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7837,322
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5547,180
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2226,974
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1896,953
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3757,069
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5527,178
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7327,912
West Point, GaUsa 11,8887,388
West Point, NyUsa 11,5117,153
White Hall, IlUsa 11,0856,888
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1726,942
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0786,884
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8226,725
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7685,449
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,4237,098
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8257,348
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5347,167
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,3947,080
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6075,970
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5527,178
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,6007,208
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0697,500
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1326,917
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4867,137
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4516,494
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3225,793
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1696,319
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9707,438
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2166,349
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8717,377
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5807,196
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2596,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -