Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4224,612
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1844,464
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2004,474
YaoundeCameroon 12,4047,708
YokoCameroon 12,2147,590
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,4047,087
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0414,997
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4125,849
YanjiChina 1,187738
YichangChina 1,7821,107
YinchuanChina 2,2641,407
YiningChina 4,3892,727
YariguiesColombia 14,9769,306
YamasaDominican Republic 13,9598,674
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8508,606
YazdIran 6,9734,333
YakushimaJapan 211131
YamagataJapan 1,153717
YamaguchiJapan 256159
YokkaichiJapan 679422
YokohamaJapan 959596
YonagoJapan 472293
YonagunijimaJapan 1,099683
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,6571,651
YeMyanmar 3,7552,333
YolaNigeria 11,9557,429
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 353220
YurimaguasPeru 16,0269,958
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8363,627
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,9641,221
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3273,932
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7685,449
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9854,340
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4735,887
York, PaUsa 11,5197,158
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,2616,998
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1216,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -