Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ushibuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ushibuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ushibuka with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3423,941
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1825,706
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1964,472
Ze DocaBrazil 16,81510,449
ZhengzhouChina 1,543959
ZhijiangChina 2,0291,261
ZagrebCroatia 9,1025,656
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2775,765
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3265,795
ZahedanIran 6,4914,033
ZanjanIran 7,2594,511
ZacatecasMexico 11,7347,291
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,0341,264
ZinderNiger 11,9287,412
ZhobPakistan 5,6463,508
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,9291,820
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9311,822
ZamoscPoland 8,3505,189
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7055,409
ZigalovoRussia 3,1801,976
ZiganskRussia 3,8692,404
ZyryankaRussia 3,9852,476
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3956,460
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4145,850
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4516,495
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3195,169
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7634,824
ZitomirUkraine 8,0434,998
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8734,892
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8334,868
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9036,154
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,4856,515
ZambeziZambia 12,3817,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -